Dr. Reba Williams
Last updated: Mar 27, 2015

Dr. Reba Williams

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053386003

Dr. Reba Williams MD

Internist

She is located at 1476A East 48th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11234. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Hyponatremia, Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053386003. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 258-5602. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Reba Williams, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Reba Williams.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

Sanofi $72
Taiho Oncology $53
AstraZeneca $30

Other

Food and Beverage $173

Affiliated practices

Central Private Medical Practice of Brooklyn
1476 East 48th Street
Brooklyn, 11234 NY
(718) 258-5602

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 75 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. James R. Pellegrini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3301 Avenue N Brooklyn, 11234, NY
Dr. Elie Abadie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3131 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11234, NY
Dr. Ilya Blokh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 1J 3319 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11234, NY
Dr. Charles Traube
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Traube Marush Plawes MD PC 2270 Kimball Street Brooklyn, 11234, NY
Dr. Araceli S. Alcid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3201 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11234, NY
Dr. Jamil Ibrahim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 6B 3857 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11234, NY
Dr. Radfan M. Gazali
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3201 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11234, NY
Dr. Haytham Atileh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3201 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11234, NY
Dr. Frederick Anthony Gulmi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2060 Utica Avenue Brooklyn, 11234, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Reba Williams accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Reba Williams accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Reba Williams have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Reba Williams is affiliated with Central Private Medical Practice of Brooklyn.

What conditions does Dr. Reba Williams treat?

Dr. Reba Williams provides treatment for Anemia, Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Hyponatremia, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Reba Williams?

Dr. Reba Williams's office is located at 1476A East 48th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11234.